Sci Alpino - Discesa uomini
1924-1936: non disputato
1948 ST. MORITZ (2-2)
1. Henri Oreiller FRA 2’55â€0
2. Franz Gabl AUT 2’59â€1
3. Karl Molitor SUI 3’00â€3
3. Rolf Olinger SUI 3’00â€3
5. Egon Schöpf AUT 3’01â€2
6.  Silvio Alverà  ITA 3’02â€4
6. Carlo Gartner ITA 3’02â€4
8. Fernand Grosjean SUI 3’03â€1
21. Vittorio Chierroni ITA 3’10â€0
32. Eugenio Bonicco ITA 3’15â€4
1952 OSLO-NOREFJELL (16-2)
1. Zeno Colò ITA 2’30â€8
2. Othmar Schneider AUT 2’32â€0
3. Christian Prava AUT 2’32â€4
4. Fredy Rubi SUI 2’35â€5
5. William Beck USA 2’33â€3
6. Stein Eriksen NOR 2’33â€8
7. Gunnar Hjeltnes NOR 2’35â€9
8. Carlo Gartner ITA 2’36â€5
18. Illio Colli ITA 2’43â€3
20. Alino Alverà  ITA 2’43â€6
1956 CORTINA (3-2)
1. Anton Sailer AUT 2’52â€2
2. Raymond Fellay SUI 2’55â€7
3. Andreas Molterer AUT 2’56â€2
4. Roger Staub SUI 2’57â€1
5. Hans-Peter Lanig GER 2’59â€8
6. Gino Burrini ITA 3’00â€2
7. Kurt Hennrich TCH 3’01â€5
8. Charles Bozon FRA 3’01â€9
9. Bruno Burrini  ITA 3’02â€4
squalificati: Lino Zecchini,Paride Miliant
1960 SQUAW VALLEY (22.2)
1. Jean Vuarnet FRA 2’06â€0
2. Hans-Peter Lanig GER 2’06â€5
3. Guy Périllat FRA 2’06â€9
4. Willy Forrer SUI 2’07â€8
5. Roger Staub SUI 2’08â€9
6. Bruno Alberti ITA 2’09â€1
7.  Karl Schranz AUT 2’09â€6
8. Charles Bozon FRA 2’09â€6
12. Paride Milianti
24. Italo Pedroncelli
25. Felice De Nicolò
1964 INNSBRUCK (30-1)
1. Egon Zimmermann AUT 2’18â€16
2. Léo Lacroix FRA 2’18â€90
3. Wolfgang Bartels GER 2’19â€48
4. Joos Minsch SUI 2’19â€54
5. Ludwig Leitner GER 2’19â€67
6. Guy Périllat FRA 2’19â€79
7. Gerhard Nenning AUT 2’19â€98
8.  Willi Favre SUI 2’20â€23
19. Ivo Mahlknecht ITA  2’22â€72
21. Paride Milianti  ITA  2’23â€01
23. Bruno Alberti  ITA  2’25â€30
27. Martino Fill  ITA  2’27â€33
1968 GRENOBLE-CHAMROUSSE (9-2)
1. Jean-Calude Killy FRA 1’59â€85
2. Guy Périllat FRA 1’59â€93
3. John-Daniel Dätwyler SUI 2’00â€32
4. Heinrich Messner AUT 2’01â€03
5. Karl Schranza AUT 2’01â€89
6. Ivo Mahlknecht ITA 2’02â€00
7. Gerhard Prinzing FRG 2’02â€10
8. Bernard Orcel FRA 2’02â€22
11. Gerardo Mussner ITA  2’02â€50
22. Teresio Vachet  ITA  2’04â€90
28. Renato Valentini  ITA  2’05â€61
1972 SAPPORO-EINWADAKE (7-2)
1. Bernhard Russi SUI 1’51â€43
2. Roland Collombin SUI 1’52â€07
3. Heinrich Messner AUT 1’52â€40
4. Andreas Sprecher SUI 1’53â€11
5. Erik HÃ¥ker NOR 1’53â€16
6. Walter Tresch SUI 1’53â€19
7. Karl Cordin AUT 1’53â€32
8. Robert Cochran USA 1’53â€39
10. Marcello Varallo  ITA  1’53â€85
11. Stefano Anzi  ITA  1’54â€15
11. Giuliano Besson  ITA  1’54â€15
13. Gustav Thoeni  ITA  1’54â€37
1976 INNSBRUCK (5-2)
1. Franz Klammer AUT 1’45â€73
2. Bernhard Russi SUI 1’46â€06
3. Herbert Plank ITA 1’46â€59
4. Philippe Roux SUI 1’46â€69
5. Ken Read CAN 1’46â€83
6. Andy Mill USA 1’47"06
7. Walter Tresch SUI 1’47â€29
8.  David Irwin CAN 1’47â€41
14. Roland Thoeni  ITA  1’48â€13
26. Gustav Thoeni  ITA  1’49â€25
ritirato: Erwin Stricker
1980 LAKE PLACID (14-2)
1. Leonhard Stock AUT 1’45â€50
2. Peter Wirnsberger AUT 1’46â€12
3. Steve Podborski CAN 1’46â€62
4. Peter Müller SUI 1’46â€75
5. Pete Patterson USA 1’47â€04
6. Herbert Plank ITA 1’47â€13
7. Werner Grissmann AUT 1’47â€21
8. Valere Tsyganov URS 1’47â€34
15. Giuliano Giardini  ITA  1’48â€98
1984 SARAJEVO (16-2)
1. William Johnson USA 1’45â€59
2. Peter Müller SUI 1’45â€86
3. Anton Steiner AUT 1’45â€95
4. Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI 1’46â€05
5. Helmut Höflehner AUT 1’46â€32
5. Urs Räber SUI 1’46â€32
7. Sepp Wildgruber FRG 1’46â€53
8. Steve Podborski CAN 1’46â€59
15. Michael Mayr  ITA  1’47â€70
16. Alberto Guidoni  ITA  1’47â€87
20. Danilo Sbardellotto  ITA  1’48â€06
1988 CALGARY-NAKISKA (15-2)
1. Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI 1’59â€63
2. Peter Müller SUI 2’00â€14
3. Franck Piccard FRA 2’01â€24
4. Leonhard Stock AUT 2’01â€56
5. Gerhard Plaffenbichler AUT 2’02â€02
6. Markus Wasmeier FRG 2’02â€03
7. Anton Steiner AUT 2’02â€19
8. Martin Bell GBR 2’02â€49
10. Danilo Sbardellotto  ITA  2’02â€69
31. Igor Cigolla  ITA  2’05â€85
ritirato : Michael Mair
1992 ALBERTVILLE-VAL D’ISERE (9-2)
1. Patrick Ortlieb AUT 1’50â€37
2. Franck Piccard FRA 1’50â€42
3. Günther Mader AUT 1’50â€47
4. Markus Wasmeier GER 1’50â€62
5. Jan Einar Thorsen NOR 1’50â€79
6. Franz Heinzer SUI 1’51â€39
7. Hansjörg Tauscher GER 1’51â€49
8. Lasse Arnesen NOR 1’51â€63
10. Franco Colturi  ITA  1’52â€07
11. Kristian Ghedina  ITA  1’52â€28
14. Gianfranco Martin  ITA  1’52â€48
ritirato: Danilo Sbardellotto
1994 LILLEHAMMER-KVITFJELL (13-2)
1. Tommy Moe USA 1’45â€75
2. Kietil André Aamodt NOR 1’45â€79
3. Edward Podivinsky CAN 1’45â€87
4. Patrick Ortlieb AUT 1’46â€01
5. Marc Girardelli LUX 1’46â€09
6. Nicolas Burtin FRA 1’46â€22
6. Hannes Trinkl AUT 1’46â€22
8. Luc Alphand FRA 1’46â€25
12. Peter Runggaldier  ITA  1’46â€39
13. Pietro Vitalini  ITA  1’46â€48
20. Kristian Ghedina  ITA  1’46â€99
21. Luigi Colturi  ITA  1’47â€05
1998 NAGANO (13-2)
1. Jean-Luc Cretier FRA 1’50â€11
2. Lasse Kjius NOR 1’50â€51
3. Hannes Trinkl AUT 1’50â€63
4. Juerg Gruenenfelder SUI 1’50â€64
5. Ed Podivinski CAN 1’50â€71
6. Kristian Ghedina ITA 1’50â€76
7. Andreas Schiefferer AUT 1’50â€77
8. Didier Cuche SUI 1’50â€91
12. Werner Prathoner  ITA  1’52â€36
non arrivati: Luca Cattaneo,
Peter Runggaldier.
2002 SALT LAKE CITY (10-2)
1. Fritz Strobl AUT 1’39“13
2. Lasse Kjus NOR 1’39â€35
3. Stephan Eberharter AUT 1’39“41
4. Kjetil Andre Aamodt NOR 1’39â€78
5. Claude Cretier FRA 1’39â€96
6. Christian Greber AUT 1’40â€00
7. Fredrik Nyberg SWE 1’40â€30
8. Ambrosi Hoffmann SUI 1’40â€31
17. Roland Fischnaller ITA 1’40“85
19. Alessandro Fattori ITA 1’41â€24
22. Kurt Sulzenbacher ITA 1’41“56
35. Kristian Ghedina ITA 1’42â€54
2006Â TORINO
1.Antoine Deneriaz (Fra)Â 1:48.80
2.Michael Walchhofer (Aut) 1:49.52
3.Bruno Kernen (Sui) 1.49.82
4.Kjetil Arndre Aamodt (Nor) 1:49.88
5.Bode Miller (Usa) 1:49.93
6.Hermann Maier (Aut) 1.50.00
7.Marco Buechel (Lie) 1:50.04
8.Fritz Strobl (Aut) 1:50.12
9.Patrick Staudacher (Ita) 1:50.29
18.Kurt Sulzenbacher (Ita) 1:50.84
19.Peter Fill (Ita) 1:50.88
23.Kristian Ghedina (Ita) 1:50.98
Â
2010 VANCOUVERÂ (15/2)
1.Didier Defago (Sui) 1:54.31
2.Aksel Lund Svindal (Nor) 1:54.38
3.Bode Miller (Usa) 1:54.40
4.Mario Scheiber (Aut) 1:54.52
5.Erik Guay (Can) 1:54.64
6.Didier Cuche (Sui) 1:54.67
7.David Poisson (Fra) 1:54.82
8.Marco Buechel (Lie) 1:54.84
12.Werner Heel (Ita) 1:55.19
15.Peter Fill (Ita) 1:55.29
19.Christof Innehofer (Ita) 1:55.58
35.Patrick Staudacher (Ita) 1:57.21
Â
Â
Â
Â
Â
Â
Â